Local Music Program Local Public Affairs News Program Public Access Special Syndicated Music Syndicated Public Affairs
Local Music Program Local Public Affairs News Program Public Access Special Syndicated Music Syndicated Public Affairs
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
5:00 AMUniversal Gospel Experience
Lin Jackson / James Geth
Building Bridges Writer's VoiceThe Shaggy Jenkins ShowThe Wax Vangaurd Mudlark In The Morning
Jumpshot
Positive Vibrations Reggae
Dana / N'neka
5:00 AM
5:30 AM Between the Lines      5:30 AM
6:00 AM  Exploration
Michio Kaku
63 Miles To Sunrise
Ona
 All You Need is Love / D-Squared
Bettye / The Dowds
Universal Morning Muse
Lin Jackson
   6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
7:00 AM Monday Morning Magazine
a variety of hosts
      7:00 AM
7:30 AM        7:30 AM
8:00 AMChildren's Story Hour
various
Monday Morning Magazine part 2
a variety of hosts
KMUD News - Morning
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Morning
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Morning
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Morning
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Morning
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
8:00 AM
8:30 AM  BioneersMaking ContactThis Way OutWomen's International News Gathering Service
Frieda Werden
New Dimensions Radio
Justine Willis Toms
8:30 AM
9:00 AM Alternative Radio
David Barsamian
Living With Your Dog
Charlotte Peltz
Heart of the Earth
Agnes Patak
 RevealThank Jah It's Friday!
Sue, Owl, and Jacob and your calls to 707-923-3911
  9:00 AM
9:30 AMSpiritual Perspectives     TUC Radio
Maria Gilardin
9:30 AM
10:00 AM Classical Spectrum
Margaret Lewis
Honkytonk State of Mind
Honkytonk Bill
Women on Wednesday
BR or Heather with Salina Rain's weekly astrology update
Moon River Meandering / Music Is Medicine
Chanin / Cindiana Jones
It's All About the Music
Mumzer, Crusher, or Jeannie
Don't Get Trouble On Your Mind
ED Denson
10:00 AM
10:30 AMWild River Radio       10:30 AM
11:00 AM        11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 PM Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Soup to Nuts
Rattlesnake Jake
12:00 PM
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PMCounterspinClub Mud / Music Junkie Support Group
Johnny Why / Jeff and Al
Blues Influence / Train Ride
Bluesboy Bob / Jumpin' Jim
 The Vinyl Frontier
Eddie Barker
Spirit of Rock'n'Roll
Trinity Outlaw
Latino America Sonando
Jimmy, Maria, Orlando, or Laura
  1:00 PM
1:30 PM  Sunday Afternoon Talk       1:30 PM
2:00 PM      Planet Humboldt / What It Is
DJ Respect / DJ Jack Frybulous
2:00 PM
2:30 PM  Live from Club Bistro
Harry Angus
EuroBureau
Simon
    2:30 PM
3:00 PMWorld Beat Show
Agnes Patak
Renegade Radio / Full Circle
Shakti / Sally
  Digital Divide / Mixed Greens
Penelope / Littlerock
Musical Possibilities
Ruby, Sean, or Lady Flava
  3:00 PM
3:30 PM        3:30 PM
4:00 PM  Coconut Wireless
JahWaiian Jerry
The Jazz Feast
Paul, Behr, Peggy, Jack, Ruby
  Layin' It Down For Real / Gardner's Groove
Lisa Luv / Gardner
4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PM      You Are Here
Dave Frank
   5:00 PM
5:30 PMBeyond the Blow Torch / Emily's Show
B'anna Federico / Emily
Monday Evening 5:30 Global JournalistRadio Curious
Barry Vogel
The Cannabis Show
Steve Dodge
Shortwave Radio Report
Dan Roberts
  5:30 PM
6:00 PM KMUD News - Evening
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Evening
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Evening
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Evening
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
KMUD News - Evening
Isabella Vanderheiden / Sydney Morrone
Youth In Radio
Katie or Serenity
6:00 PM
6:30 PM Commentary / Community Calendar / Class AdsCommentary / Community Calendar / Class AdsCommentary / Community Calendar / Class AdsCommentary / Community Calendar / Class AdsCommentary / Community Calendar / Class Ads  6:30 PM
7:00 PMLester Leaps In
Les Scher
 Monday Night Talk  Environment Show  Wenesday Night Talk  Thursday Night Talk  Friday Night Talk  7:00 PM
7:30 PM      Rankin Reggae Rotation
Little Rock, DJ Sundub and DJ Paradigm, Marley, or Noble Tobal
7:30 PM
8:00 PM  From Cool Green Shores / The Gumbo Show
George Zieminsky / Krystina
 Backwards Down the Number Line
Frying Pan Dan
 Voices
Paul Encimer et al.
Moonlight Sonatas / Thursday Classical
Fred Baron
Wing and a Prayer
Shyla Blue
  8:00 PM
8:30 PM   Jazz and Jams / Jazz Straight Ahead
Red-eye Lion / Paul
    8:30 PM
9:00 PMJomama's Blues
Johanna Hamel
       9:00 PM
9:30 PM        9:30 PM
10:00 PM Songs in the AirInfinite Space
Delux
 Global Vibe / The Beat Drop
Dan Glaser / Duff
This Must Be The Place / Death On The Air
Mad Man Mike / The Voice Of Darkness
Mud Mine Delight
Tom Slick
10:00 PM
10:30 PM   Nightshade
Screech Owl
    10:30 PM
11:00 PMThe Get Down / The Eep Hour
Rick Shaw / Iain & Jayden
       11:00 PM
11:30 PM        11:30 PM
12:00 AM    Transmissions From The Center Of The Earth
Gnarlock
Early Morning Anarchy
Nicky G.
The Down Side of Midnight / Keir Bear's Lair
Lin or James / Keir Bear
12:00 AM
12:30 AM     Sonic Ventures
Feral Selector
    12:30 AM
1:00 AM    Dopey's Dungeon     1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AM    Spirit in ActionComedy for Change
Jason Robo
  2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AMSea Change Radio   Letters and Politics  From the Vault  Letters and Politics   3:00 AM
3:30 AMTalk Nation Radio       3:30 AM
4:00 AMRadio Ecoshock  Law and DisorderLetters and PoliticsFood Sleuth RadioPutumayo World Music Hour  4:00 AM
4:30 AM    Sprouts   4:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time